In-PersonVirtual Tour

$199,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,600 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1600
Square Footage 1,600 sqft
Price per Sqft $124
MLS® Listing ID 1295848
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This affordable and cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is an excellent starter property ideally located close to all major amenities. Offering great potential, this home is perfect for buyers looking to add their own personal touch. There have been upgrades in recent years including vinyl siding, vinyl windows on one side of the home and bathroom renovations. The main floor features two bedrooms, a full bathroom, a porch area, living room, laundry room, kitchen, and dining space. While this level requires cosmetic renovations, it provides a great opportunity for new owners to design and finish the space to suit their style. The 26' x 24' basement includes an additional bedroom and offers plenty of space for further development. With its separate entrance, the basement presents excellent potential for an in-law suite or rental opportunity. Outside, you'll find a patio, enclosed fencing, and a landscaped front yard, providing a nice outdoor space to enjoy. The property also includes a 16' x 25' detached garage with a concrete floor and recent improvements. Some additional work is required, but the structure offers great storage or workshop potential. All major appliances on the main level as are included in the sale. (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Lower level 9 x 12 Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Main level 5 x 7 Foyer
Extra Room 3 Main level 10 x 11 Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 8 x 18 Primary Bedroom