In-PersonVirtual Tour

$849,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,263 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2263
Square Footage 2,263 sqft
Price per Sqft $375
MLS® Listing ID 17256
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1981
Lot Size 0.266 Acres
Acres 11591.0
Property Description
Welcome to this STUNNING, fully updated dream home in Riverdale! With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 beautifully renovated bathrooms and a versatile den, office or gym, this home checks every box for modern living. Step inside and be wowed by the open-concept layout, flooded with natural light and perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. You'll love the flow between the two generous living rooms, ideal for family gatherings or creating separate spaces for adults and kids. At the heart of the home is a show-stopping, winding staircase--a design centerpiece that adds architectural flair and charm. The double attached garage offers convenience and storage, while the large backyard is a true outdoor retreat. This home has also seen fantastic energy-efficient upgrades and important updates, including new heat pumps, a new oil tank and upgraded insulation for improved comfort and efficiency year-round. Come fall in love with this beautiful family home! (id:24570)
Location
Province YT
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Above 13 ft , 6 in X 15 ft , 7 in Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Above 11 ft , 7 in X 12 ft , 3 in Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Above 9 ft , 4 in X 12 ft , 3 in Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Above 13 ft , 4 in X 9 ft , 6 in Bedroom
Extra Room 5 Above Measurements not available 4pc Bathroom
Extra Room 6 Above Measurements not available 4pc Bathroom
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No