In-PersonVirtual Tour

$399,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,403 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2403
Square Footage 2,403 sqft
Price per Sqft $166
MLS® Listing ID 1297240
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1960
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious and versatile family home offering 3 bedrooms upstairs and an additional bedroom downstairs, along with two full bathrooms — including a private ensuite off the lower-level primary bedroom. Perfect for extended family or income potential, this property also features a convenient 1-bedroom in-law apartment complete with its own separate entrance and private driveway. Inside the main home, you'll find stainless steel appliances, all vinyl windows, and efficient year-round comfort with an 18,000 BTU mini split upstairs and a 12,000 BTU mini split downstairs. The home is equipped with a 220 amp electrical panel, with 100 amps dedicated to the apartment. Major updates include shingles approximately 8 years old, hot water tank approximately 7 years old, and exterior doors replaced roughly 6 years ago. Outside, the property truly shines with a large 17x35 detached garage featuring a loft space — ideal for storage, a workshop, or hobby area. Situated on a beautiful mature lot surrounded by trees, this property offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting while still providing plenty of space for family living and entertaining. (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Basement 19.4x22.9 Other
Extra Room 2 Basement 7.4x12.5 Other
Extra Room 3 Basement 7.8x7.9 Laundry room
Extra Room 4 Basement 9.6x10.7 Bath (# pieces 1-6)
Extra Room 5 Basement 13.4x10.6 Bedroom