In-PersonVirtual Tour

$409,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $585
Subdivision 520 - Petawawa
MLS® Listing ID X13136250
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this lovely, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse in the heart of Petawawa, offering modern style, a functional layout, and an unbeatable location close to all amenities and Garrison Petawawa. A double wide driveway, widened in 2024, adds excellent curb appeal and convenient parking. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, plenty of workspace, and a comfortable dining area, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright living room is filled with natural light and offers patio door access to a raised wooden deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, creating an ideal space to relax or host family and friends. The main floor is complete with a spacious primary bedroom and a beautifully finished 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, the home offers even more living space with a generous rec room, two additional bedrooms, and another 4-piece bathroom, providing excellent flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Ideally located just minutes from Petawawa's shops, services, schools, and military base, this move-in ready townhouse combines comfort, convenience, and modern living in a highly desirable location. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4