In-PersonVirtual Tour

$189,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,011 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1011
Square Footage 1,011 sqft
Price per Sqft $187
MLS® Listing ID NB139851
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $582/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to 211 King Street East, Unit #1. Come experience carefree condo living in the heart of Uptown Saint John, just steps from some of the citys best amenities. Located on the main level with very few stairs, this unit offers both convenience and comfort in one of the city's most walkable locations. Enjoy being only a 5-minute walk to the new Irving building, Kings Square, Brunswick Square, Market Square, and many of Uptowns top restaurants, cafés, and nightlife spots. Inside, youll find a bright open-concept layout featuring the living, dining, and kitchen areas, complete with newer appliances, stylish backsplash, and quartz countertops. Down the hall are two spacious bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet, along with a full bathroom and an in-unit laundry area. The building offers off-street parking and professionally maintained common areas, making ownership simple and stress-free. Condo fees of $582.47/month include heat, lights, water, sewage, garbage collection, one parking space, property management, fire safety, and maintenance of common areas, allowing you to enjoy low-maintenance living with peace of mind. This unit shows extremely well and is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the Uptown Saint John lifestyle without the hassle of exterior maintenance. Call today for full details or to book your private viewing. Video tour attached to listing. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB