In-PersonVirtual Tour

$440,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,200 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1200 - 1399
Square Footage 1,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $366
Subdivision 2605 - Blossom Park/Kemp Park/Findlay Creek
MLS® Listing ID X13150074
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $618/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Stylish and thoughtfully updated end-unit condominium in Ottawa's sought-after Blossom Park community offering exceptional outdoor space, a functional layout and an attached garage. The bright open-concept main floor features oversized windows, excellent natural light and a seamless kitchen, living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike. The kitchen offers extensive cabinetry and additional storage solutions rarely found in similar units, while striking black accents and built-in shelving add personality and practicality throughout the space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a unique walk-through closet design with connected dual access points providing impressive storage and convenience, along with an ensuite bathroom. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the upper level. The finished basement extends the living space with a versatile rec room, laundry and utility area, convenient partial bathroom and even more storage tucked beneath the stairs. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with green space behind, ideal for relaxing, entertaining or giving pets and children room to play. The attached garage also offers excellent room for shelving and seasonal storage. This property combines updated interior finishes and generous space in an established residential neighbourhood. Surrounded by mature landscape, Aladdin Park, close access to the Greenbelt Trails and minutes from South Keys and the Airport Parkway, nearby schools include Blossom Park Public School along with French-language and Catholic school options. (id:24570)