In-PersonVirtual Tour

$760,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
642 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 642
Square Footage 642 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,183
MLS® Listing ID R3125683
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $447/mo
Year Built 2015
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to RADIUS by the award-winning developer, Ledingham McAllister. At only 11 years old, this home stands out for being in excellent condition, its designer style plus clothes washer/dryer & dishwasher. Being south-facing on the peaceful side of the building combined with its high ceilings and newer wide-plank light flooring make this home bright and happy. This thoughtful floorpan is a true 1 Bed + Den with no wasted space plus a 101sqft balcony extends your living room - BBQs are allowed! You'll love this kitchen with a large island, full-sized Miele appliances, gas cooktop, and ample storage. The bedroom has a walk-in closet and a convenient door directly to the bathroom. RADIUS' proactive strata & maintenance plan will provide you with peace of mind. There's a grocery store on the block and it's just a short walk to shopping & restaurants on West 4th, Granville Island & Kitsilano. Adding in 1 parking stall, 1 storage locker, 1 sports locker, & pets allowed... this home ticks all the boxes! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information
QUICK SEARCH BY COMMUNITIES